Auckland Championships Results 2018

 

NZIFBB AUCKLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS 2018

WOMENS FITNESS

1st- Rochelle Lloyd- OVERALL WINNER

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS A

1st- Marcio Iwamoto- OVERALL WINNER

2nd- Sagar Midha

3rd-Van Viet Dao

4th- Chaoke Hu

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS B

1st-Jaco Vandenberg

2nd- Pedram Alishahi

3rd-Henry Lin

4th-Makiroa Ngatamariki

5th-Daniel Munoz

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS C

1st- Karl Pocklington

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE  UP TO 170CM

1st- Van Viet Dao

2nd-Steven Fu

3rd-Martin Samson

4th-Sagar Midha

5th-Richard Wright

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE 170-174CM

1st-Pedram Alishahi

2nd-Deepak Kalra

3rd- Pieter Swarts

4th-Chao Wang

5th- Kane Gillies

6th- Nirav Morasiya

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE 174-180CM

1st- Kurtis Heketoa-King

2nd-Ryan Mason

3rd-Alston Inabinet- Lewis

4th- Thi Soe

5th-Sam Singh

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE OVER 180CM

1st- Fredrick Lopesi

2nd-Vinnie Chan

3rd-Wenbo Xing

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS A

1st- Van Viet Dao

2nd-Sagar Midhi

3rd- Richard Wright

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS B

1st- Kurtis Heketoa-King – OVERALL WINNER

2nd- Scott Archer

3rd-Deepak Kalra

4th-Pieter Swarts

5th- Chao Wang

6th- Kane Gillies

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS C

1st- Fredrick Lopesi

2nd- Vinnie Chan

3rd-Wenbo Xing

4th-Navneet Nair

TEENAGE MEN 15-19yrs

1st- Logan Fenton

2nd-Rayhaan Ramzan

JUNIOR MEN 20-23yrs

1st- Jaco Van Den Berg

2nd- Henry Lin

MASTERS MEN 60 YRS +

1st- Amos Ale

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN UP TO 70KG

1st- Marcio Iwamoto

2nd- Chaoke Hu

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN 70-80KG

1st- Amos Ale

2nd- Robin Vashishat

OPEN BODYBUILDING MEN UP TO 70KG

1st- Marcio Iwamoto

2nd- Chaokie Hu

OPEN BODYBUILDING MEN 80-90KG

1st- Daniel Munoz

OPEN BODYBUILDING MEN OVER 100KG

1st- Paris Theodosiou- OVERALL WINNER

BIKINI JUNIOR

1st- Berdina Stuart

2nd- Yumina Sugeno

3rd-Rochelle Lloyd

4th- Ayame Van Beusekom

5th- Danielle Lu

NOVICE BIKINI SHORT UNDER 160CM

1st- Priyaanka Khatri

2nd- Rhiannon Morgan

3rd-Amy Began

4th-Jinni Virdi

5th- Danielle Lu

6th- Tuk Siddall

NOVICE BIKINI 160-164CM

1st- Yumina Sugeno

2nd- Katie Parsons

3rd- Ayame Van Beusekom

4th- Nora Hage

5th- Danielle Lucas

6th- Mariska Howe

7th- Angela Moaning

NOVICE BIKINI 164-168CM

1st- Berdina Stuart

2nd- Caity Williamson

3rd- Rochelle Lloyd

4th- Taylor Martin

NOVICE BIKINI OVER 168CM

1st- Caitlin Chalmers

2nd- Leah Cannon

3rd- Casey Cameron

4th- Rebecca Le Roux

5th- Shar Stewart

6th- Christina Brodie

OPEN BIKINI SHORT UNDER 160CM

1st- Priyaanka Khatri

2nd- Rhiannon Morgan

3rd- Amy Began

4th- Danielle Lu

5th- Tuk Siddall

OPEN BIKINI 160-168CM

1st- Berdina Stuart – OVERALL WINNER

2nd- Katelyn Farmer

3rd- Ayame Van Beusekom

4th- Nora Hage

5th- Caity Williamson

OPEN BIKINI OVER 168CM

1st- Caitlin Chalmers

2nd- Leah Cannon

3rd- Casey Cameron

4th- Christina Brodie

MASTERS BIKINI 35 YRS +

1st- Casey Cameron

2nd- Tuk Siddall

3rd- Shar Stewart

NOVICE AND OPEN FIGURE TALL OVER 164CM

1st- Chelsea Bengston – OVERALL WINNER

WOMENS PHYSIQUE

1st-Kate Mitchell-Parker- OVERALL WINNER

2nd- Christine Henwood