Champion Nutrition Counties Manukau Championships 2018 Results

 

 

CHAMPION NUTRITION COUNTIES MANUKAU CHAMPS 2018 RESULTS

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS A

1st- Nigel Tausie

2nd-Semi Uele

3rd-Pankaj Diwan

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS B

1st- Sharanjit Singh- Overall Winner

2nd-Torrell Price

3rd-Aaron Scurr

4th-Johnny Burnside

5th-Leo Xue

 

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE

 

Up to 170cm

1st- Dylan Blake- Overall Winner

2nd-Nigel Tausie

3rd-Pankaj Diwan

 

170-180cm

1st- Jatinder Singh

2nd-Harmohit Singh

3rd-Arman Ingal

4th-James Toea’ana

5th-Paul Fergusson

 

Over 180cm

1st- Kulbir Singh

2nd-Aele Sefo

3rd-Ken Alapati

4th-Pallav Soni

5th-Michael Van Der Walt

 

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE

CLASS B- 170-180CM

1st- Torrell Price

2nd-Jatinder Singh

3rd-Vasal Leota

4th-Harmohit Singh

5th-Arman Ingal

 

CLASS C-OVER 180CM

1st-Kulbir Singh

2nd-Pallav Soni

3rd-Michael Van Der Walt

 

MASTERS MENS PHYSIQUE OVER 40+

1st- Aele Sefo

 

TEEN BODYBUILDING

1st- Carl Jr. Cocker

 

JUNIOR BODYBUILDING

1st-Torrell Price

 

MASTERS MEN 50+

1st- Semi Uele

 

MASTERS MEN OVER 60+

1st- Amos Ale

 

NOVICE BODYBUILDING

 

70-80kg

1st- Semi Uele

2nd-Lourence De Meyer

 

80-90kg

1st- Aaron Scurr

 

OPEN

 

70-80KG

1st- Lourence De Meyer

 

80-90kg

1st- Carl Cocker- Overall Winner

2nd-Sharanjit Singh

3rd-Aaron Scurr

 

BIKINI

 

JUNIOR

1st- Samantha Neale

2nd-Uaite-Lose Taunisila

 

NOVICE SHORT UNDER 160CM

1st-Jaqui Santos

2nd-Tuk Siddall

3rd-Mariz Garcia

 

160-168cm

1st- Mariska Roetz

2nd-Sina M Martinez

3rd-Lauren Smolenski

4th-Paris Emerson-Vickers

5th-Uaite-Lose Taunisila

 

Over 168cm

1st-Rebecca Jones

2nd- Samantha Neale

3rd-Amy Harkness

4th-Sally-Anne Aitken

 

OPEN

 

Short under 160cm

1st-Jacqui Santos

2nd-Mariz Garcia

 

160-168cm

1st- Mariska Roetz- Overall Winner

2nd-Sina M Martinez

3rd-Paris Emerson-Vickers

4th-Uaite-Lose Taunisila

 

Over 168cm

1st-Samantha Neale

2nd-Amy Harkness

3rd-Sally-Anne Aitken

 

MASTERS BIKINI 35+

1st- Sally-Anne Aitken

FIGURE

 

Novice Figure Short under 164cm

1st-Fran Wilson

2nd-Dee Masters-Toi

 

Open Short under 164cm

1st- Fran Wilson

2nd- Dee Masters-Toi

 

Open Tall over 164cm

1st- Kirsten Jarvis- Overall Winner

 

MASTERS FIGURE 35+

1st- Fran Wilson

 

WOMENS PHYSIQUE

1st-Sharleen Peteru- Overall Winner

2nd-Wendy Rowe