event-banner

NZ PRO/ NATIONALS 2019 Results

There are no upcoming dates for this event.


IFBB PRO LEAGUE NZ NATIONALS ATHLETE RESULTS

FITNESS

1st- Rochelle Lloyd- Overall Winner

MENS PHYSIQUE 

TEENAGE MENS PHYSIQUE 15-19yrs

1st- John Halkyard

2nd-Morrison Chhour

3rd-Zakk Bell

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE UP TO 170CM

1st- Chris Tan

2nd-Jaya Golding Clarke

3rd-Peni Finau

4th-Nigel White

5th-Jongbeom Jang

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE 170-180CM

1st-Aaron Thuraisingham

2nd-Arman Ingal

3rd-Jesse Bartlett

4th-Dave Yu

5th-Julian Tinkler

6th-Quinton Keightley

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE OVER 180CM

1st-Madan Sundararajan

2nd-Wutong Yang

3rd-Mandeep Kumar

4th-Kamal Vir Singh

5th-Lakmeel Prabhakar

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS A- UP TO 170CM

1st-Savio Araujo

2nd-Thomas Tupinier

3rd-Marcus Lim

4th-Chris Tan

5th-Sigit Lie

6th-Peni Finau

7th-Jongbeom Jang

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS B- 170-180CM

1st-Aaron Thuraisingham

2nd-Nico Grundei

3rd-Ash Mullen

4th-Nate Frazer

5th-Brad Watkinson

6th-Kurtis Heketoa-King

7th-Danny Gibb

8th-Julian Tinkler

9th-Dave Yu

10th-Quinton Keightley

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS C- OVER 180CM

1st-Luke Thompson- OVERALL PRO CARD WINNER

2nd-Madan Sundararajan

3rd-Wutong Yang

4th-Hayden Fisher

5th-Kamal Vir Singh

6th-Lakmeel Prabhakar

7th-Adrian Powell

MASTERS MENS PHYSIQUE OVER 40YRS+

1st-Mo Taylor

2nd-Nigel White

3rd-Nik Mildenhall

BIKINI

JUNIOR BIKINI

1st-Libby Pickering-Smith

2nd-Rochelle Lloyd

3rd-Rachel Peters

4th-Yumina Sugeno

5th-Jess Swain

6th-Eden Jessup

7th-Shari Jamie

NOVICE BIKINI UNDER 160CM

1st-Lorraine Huang

2nd-Claudia Coles

3rd-Rachel Peters

4th-Eden Jessup

NOVICE BIKINI 160-168CM

1st-Kelly Redman

2nd-Mikayla Neil

3rd-Shari Jamie

NOVICE BIKINI OVER 168CM

1st-Louise Ingram

2nd-Jialu Hu

3rd-Libby Pickering-Smith

4th-Lisa Moir

OPEN BIKINI SHORT UNDER 160CM

1st-Kate Mickleson- OVERALL PRO CARD WINNER

2nd-Lorraine Huang

3rd-Claudia Coles

4th-Jess Swain

OPEN BIKINI 160-168CM

1st-Miranda Cullen

2nd-Yumina Sugeno

3rd-Jamie Blomfield

4th-Safka Gibbs

5th-Mikayla Neil

OPEN BIKINI OVER 168CM

1st-Aimee Jacobs

2nd-Jasmine Woods

3rd-Lisa Moir

4th-Louise Ingram

MASTERS BIKINI 35YRS+

1st-Miranda Cullen

2nd-Jialu Hu

3rd-Safka Gibbs

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

Up to 160cm

1st-Tom Agnew

CLASS A

1st-Marcio Iwamoto

2nd-Thomas Tupinier

3rd-Gagan Singh

4th-Andrew Murray

5th-David Zhou

CLASS B

1st-Sanjeev Narayan- OVERALL PRO CARD WINNER

2nd-Nico Grundei

3rd-Yousef Yousef

4th-Ben Jonutz

5th-Dominic Fonoti

6th-Kaiser Jin

CLASS C

1st-Jerry Mamea

2nd-Lance Dyer

3rd-Darren Dingle

4th-Ryan Davenport

5th-Mitchell Smith

6th-Thomas Cameron

7th-Frank Carroll

BODYBUILDING MEN

TEENAGE BODYBUILDING 15-19yrs

1st-Connor Warnock

2nd-John Halkyard

3rd-Morrison Chhour

4th-Zakk Bell

JUNIOR MEN 20-23YRS

1st-Nico Grundei

2nd-Sam McGovern

MASTERS MEN 40YRS+

1st-Gareth Stanford

2nd-Nilesh Chand

3rd-Alexey Putro

MASTERS MEN 50YRS+

1st- Peter Cooper

MASTERS MEN 60YRS+

1st- Amos Ale

2nd-Charlie Choi

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN UP TO 70KG

1st-David Zhou

2nd-Sam McGovern

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN 70-80KG

1st-Alexey Putro

2nd-Hamish Farrell

3rd-Pohatu Higgs

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN 80-90KG

1st-Danny King

2nd-Victor Oliveira

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN OVER 100KG

1st-Lance Dyer

2nd-Frank Carroll

3rd-Nigel Luvele

OPEN BODYBUILDING MEN 70-80KG

1st-Daniel Foulkes’s

2nd-Gareth Stanford

3rd-Andrew Murray

4th-Jaque Grobbelaar

5th-Nilesh Chand

OPEN BODYBUILDING MEN 80-90KG

1st- Kaiser Jin

2nd-Victor Oliveira

OPEN BODYBUILDING MEN 90-100KG

1st-Matthias Henare-OVERALL PRO CARD WINNER

2nd-Antony Morris

3rd-Jerry Mamea

4th-Tawhiri Walsh

5th-Thomas Cameron

OPEN BODYBUILDING MEN OVER 100KG

1st-Paris Theodosiou

FIGURE

NOVICE FIGURE SHORT UNDER 164CM

1st-Corrina Scott

2nd-Wendy Ryan

3rd-Tahnya Tagilala

NOVICE FIGURE TALL OVER 164CM

1st-Anna Paget

2nd-De-Arna Gardiner

3rd-Candice Lovelock

OPEN FIGURE SHORT UNDER 164CM

1st-Sasha Bell

2nd-Miki Wilson

3rd-Wendy Ryan

OPEN FIGURE TALL OVER 164CM

1st-Jessica Chandy- OVERALL PRO CARD WINNER

2nd-De-Arna Gardiner

MASTERS FIGURE 35YRS+

1st-Annabel Ahuriri-Driscoll

2nd-Sasha Bell

3rd-Corrina Scott

WOMENS PHYSIQUE

1st-Tracey Donovan- OVERALL PRO CARD WINNER

2nd-Sarah O’Neill

3rd-Tahnya Tagilala

Event details

Date: