NZ PRO/AM 2018 RESULTS

 

NZ PRO AM AMATEUR ATHLETE RESULTS 2018

 

WOMENS PHYSIQUE

1st- Raechelle Veale- Overall Winner- PRO CARD- NZ

2nd- Stephanie Brook-Lochki- Australia

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

 

Class A-

1st- Zoheb Razak – Overall Winner- PRO CARD- FIJI

2nd- Peter Hartwig- Australia

3rd- Malik Al Harthy- Oman

4th- Ali Reza- Iran

5th- Bjorn Constable- NZ

 

Class B-

1st- Fawwaz Al Halawa- Kuwait

2nd- Piotr Borecki- Poland

3rd-Inoke Harvey Lilagii- Fiji

4th- Mehdi Aghababaei- Iran

5th- Mohammed Ali Zadjali- Oman

 

Class C-

1st- Younis Alblooshi- UAE

2nd-Darren Farrell- Cork Ireland

3rd- Levi Brown- NZ

4th-Kallob Ollerenshaw

 

Class D-

1st- Yashar Anbari- Iran

2nd-Shahram Karamolahi- Iran

3rd-Kohen Robinson- NZ

4th-Mataia Keepa- NZ

5th-James Kranendonk- NZ

 

MENS PHYSIQUE

 

Novice up to 170cm-

1st- Hussein Jouhar- Kuwait

2nd-Malik Al Harthy-Oman

3rd-Adam Nugent-NZ

4th-Ali Reza- Iran

5th-Jonathan Dadle Casipit- NZ

 

Novice 170-180cm

1st-Yahya Al Kiyumi- Oman

2nd-Mohammed Al Kindy- Oman

3rd-Bader Alsabaa- Kuwait

4th-Bryan Gobrait- French Polynesia

5th-Ash Mullen- NZ

 

Novice over 180cm

1st- David Taghavi- Iran- Overall Winner PRO CARD

2nd-Krishnaraj Manakaparambil Rajan- NZ

3rd-Drew Jackson- NZ

4th-Michael Van Der Walt- NZ

5th-Fandong Meng- NZ

 

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE

 

Class A-

1st-Hussein Jouhar-Kuwait

2nd-Adam Nugent- NZ

3rd-Marcus Lim- NZ

4th-Van Viet Dao (Erik)- NZ

 

Class B-

1st- Yahya Al Kiyumi- Oman

2nd-Dave Llewellyn- Australia

3rd-Nate Frazer- NZ

4th-Cyprian Pereira- NZ

5th-Mohammed Al Kindy- Oman

 

Class C-

1st- David Taghavi- Iran- Overall Winner

2nd-Denis Milkin- NZ

3rd-Kevin Dai- NZ

4th-Jay MacDonald- NZ

5th-Preston Feite- NZ

6th-Ray Penny- NZ

 

MASTERS MENS PHYSIQUE 40YRS+

1st-Hiro Toomaru- French Polynesia

2nd- Arshad Javed- Pakistan

 

BODYBUILDING MEN

 

Junior Men 20-23yrs

1st- Joshua Roscoe- NZ

2nd-Mohamad Al Hadad- Kuwait

 

Masters Men 40yrs+

1st- Katsuaki Suzuki- Japan

2nd-Sadiq Alqaslha- Saudi Arabia

3rd-Arshad Javed- Pakistan

 

Masters Men Over 60yrs+

1st- Amos Ale- NZ

 

Novice 70-80kg

1st-Fawaz Al Halawa- Kuwait

2nd-Mohamad Al Hadad- Kuwait

3rd- Rick Quinlan- NZ

 

Novice 80-90kg

1st-Sadiq AlQaslha- Saudi Arabia

2nd-Adnan Alzain

 

Novice over 90kg

1st- Younis Alblooshi- UAE

2nd-Darren Dingle- NZ

 

OPEN MEN

 

Up to 70kg

1st- Daniel Hibbs- NZ

 

70-80kg

1st- Fawwaz Al Halawa-Kuwait

2nd-Katsuaki Suzuki- Japan

3rd-Mohamad Al Hadad- Kuwait

80-90kg

1st-Piotr Borecki- Poland

2nd-Sadiq Alqaslha- Saudi Arabia

3rd-Carl Cocker- NZ

4th-Mohammed Al Zadjali- Oman

5th-Adnan Alzain- Saudi Arabia

 

90-95kg

1st- Ayat Najdbagheri- Iran

2nd-Younis Alblooshi- UAE

3rd-Luke Parker- NZ

4th-Darren Dingle- NZ

 

95-100kg

1st- Vahid Baharlou- Iran- Overall Winner- PRO CARD

 

Over 100kg

1st- Ruholah Mirhosseini- Iran

2nd- Denver Chandy- NZ

 

BIKINI

 

Junior-

1st-Rachel Buckingham- Australia

2nd-Jessica Laudes- French Polynesia

3rd-Natasha Cribb- NZ

4th- Juliet Esveld- NZ

5th-Brianna Cox- NZ

 

Novice under 160cm-

1st-Kristine Casipit- NZ

2nd-Stunzer Taiulu- NZ

 

Novice 160-168cm

1st- Mariska Roetz- NZ

2nd-Alexandra Vadimovna Goldberg- NZ

3rd-Layken Wood- NZ

4th-Sarah Petition- NZ

5th-Claire Meredyth- NZ

 

Novice over 168cm

1st- Maiarii Fry- French Polynesia

2nd-Shannon Power- NZ

3rd-Desolier Vaihere- French Polynesia

4th-Ingrid Dreano- French Polynesia

5th-Casey Cameron- NZ

 

OPEN

 

Under 160cm

1st- Vivi Gao- Nz

2nd-Kristine Casipit- NZ

 

160-168cm

1st-Prudence Tyler- Australia

2nd-Angela Gauci- Australia

3rd- Hannah Anderson- NZ

4th-Mariska Roetz- NZ

5th-Jessica Laudes- French Polynesia

 

Over 168cm

1st- Sophie Guidolin- Australia- Overall Winner- PRO CARD

2nd-Maiarii Fry- French Polynesia

3rd-Aimee Chitty- NZ

4th-Abby Barlow- NZ

5th-Casey Cameron- NZ

 

Masters Bikini

1st- Catherine Daniel- NZ

2nd-Kirsten Vaughan- NZ

3rd-Casey Cameron- NZ

4th-Pinny Quinlan- NZ

 

FIGURE

 

Novice under 164cm

1st- Wendy Ryan- NZ

2nd-Rachel Francois- NZ

 

Tall over 164cm

1st- Jessica Angilau- NZ

2nd-Caitlin Holden-O’Sullivan- NZ

3rd-Nicky Mckay- NZ

4th-Hilary Knox- Nz

5th-Margaret Lui- NZ

 

OPEN

 

Under 164cm

1st- Sarah Malthus- NZ – Overall Winner- PRO CARD

2nd-Cassie Law-NZ

3rd-Nicole Smith- Nz

4th-Annabel Driscoll- NZ

 

Tall over 164cm

1st- Ashleigh Pope

 

WOMENS PHYSIQUE

1st- Liv Miller- Australia- Overall Winner- PRO CARD

2nd-Jasmine Brown- NZ