NZIFBB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 RESULTS!

NZIFBB NATIONAL CHAMPS RESULTS 2017

NZIFBB NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 RESULTS

OVERALL WINNERS

Bodybuilding Men- Denver Chandy

Figure- Sarah Malthus

Womens Fitness- Leigh Youngman

Mens Physique- Denis Milkin

Classic Physique- Jay Rahimi

Bikini- Hannah Anderson

Womens Physique- Hayley Freeman

 

WOMENS FITNESS

1st- Leigh Youngman – Overall Winner

WOMENS PHYSIQUE

1st- Hayley Freeman – Overall Winner

2nd-Sarah Ward

3rd- De Thin

MASTERS FIGURE OVER 35 YRS

1st- Sarah Malthus

2nd-Karen Cross

3rd-Clare Todd

4th-Alex Aramukutu

5th-Leah Watts

NOVICE FIGURE SHORT UNDER 164CM

1st-Justine Reid

2nd-Leah Watts

3rd-Zhantellie Te Riini

4th-Charlotte Matheson

5th-Mikayla Wilson

NOVICE FIGURE TALL OVER 164CM

1st-Laura Cochrane

2nd-Lateisha Rawlinson

3rd-Kirsten Jarvis

4th-Jessica Burden

OPEN FIGURE SHORT UNDER 164CM

1st-Sarah Malthus-OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Cassie Law

3rd-Justine Reid

4th-Amanda Turner

5th-Zhantellie Te Riini

OPEN FIGURE TALL

1st-Ashleigh Pope

2nd-Hayley Freeman

3rd-Karen Cross

4th-Clare Todd

5th-Kirsten Jarvis

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS A

1st- Tiare Tawera

2nd-Alwin Dias

3rd-Danny King

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS B

1st- Jawad Rahimi- Overall Winner

2nd-Nilesh Chand

3rd-Rob Gibson

4th-Epalahame Teutau

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS C

1st-Nick Heatley

2nd-Chris Oliveti

3rd-Ryan davenport

4th-Darren Schwalger

5th-Fred groen

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS D

1st-Aaron Vaisigano

2nd-Kristian Bray

3rd-Simon Visser

4th-Charles Croft

TEENAGE MEN 15-19 YRS

1st-Torrell Price

2nd-Jarrod Davenport

JUNIOR MEN 20-23YRS

1st-Thomas Tupinier

2nd-Ryan Galland

3rd-Nico Grundei

MASTERS MEN 40+

1st-Darren Schwalger

2nd- David Earl

MASTERS MEN 50+

1st-James Winiata

MASTERS MEN 60+ YEARS

1st- Peter /hunt

2nd-Amos Ale

NOVICE MEN 70-80KG

1st-Nilesh Chand

2nd-Hamish Farrell

NOVICE MEN 80-90KG

1st-Darren Dingle

2nd-Brett Laidler

3rd-Charles Croft

NOVICE MEN 90-100KG

1st-James Neil

2nd-Pedro Molina

OPEN MEN UP TO 70KG

1st- Daniel Hibbs

OPEN MEN 70-80KG

1st-Andy Miller

OPEN MEN 80-90KG

1st-Darren Dingle

2nd-Brett Laidler

OPEN MEN 90-95KG

1st-Tufi Tufuga

OPEN MEN 95-100KG

1st-Denver Chandy- OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Kristian Bray

OPEN MEN OVER 100KG

1st-Manase Afuhaamango

2nd-Giacardo Van der Merwe

3rd-Paris Theodosiou

4th-James Neil

MASTERS MEN’S PHYSIQUE

1st-Mo Taylor

2nd-Nathan Parata

3rd-Derek Whitehead

4th-Fred Groen

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE UP TO 170CM

1st-Van Viet Dao

2nd-Harmohit Singh

3rd-Michael Yu

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE 170-180CM

1st-Arkan Taha

2nd-Ash Mullen

3rd-Filipo Fifita

4th-Pieter Swarts

5th-Kane Waterhouse

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE OVER 180CM

1st-Josh LePage

2nd-Krishnaraj Manakkaparambil Rajan

3rd-Madan Sundararajan

4th-Jarrod Davenport

5th-Todd Sherley

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS A UP TO 170CM

1st-Marcus Lim

2nd-Je Endrina

3rd-Darren Dalerbe

4th-Ilaitia Lomani

5th-Van Viet Dao

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS B 170-180CM

1st-Nate Frazer

2nd-Arona Aia Ta’aloga

3rd-Sunny Bhanot

4th-Ash Mullen

5th-Jackson Chien

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS C OVER 180CM

1st- Denis Milkin-OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Josh LePage

3rd-Caio Monte-Negro

4th-Kevin Dai

5th-Krishnaraj Manakkaparambil Rajan

JUNIOR BIKINI

1st-Juliet Esveld

2nd-Vaida Poole

3rd-Kristy Freeman

4th-Bella Silva

5th-Louise Ingram

MASTERS BIKINI OVER 35 YRS

1st-Kirsten Vaughan

2nd-Shelley Deegan

3rd-Billie Hunt

4th-Catherine Daniel

5th-Gretchen Joe

NOVICE BIKINI UNDER 160CM

1st-Nicole Bisset

2nd-Chante Stokes

3rd-Priyaanka Khatri

4th-Claudia Coles

5th-Hannah Wakefield

NOVICE BIKINI 160-164CM

1st-Tessa Jensen

2nd-Sophie Berry

3rd-Melanie Nunan

NOVICE BIKINI 164-168CM

1st-Vaida Poole

2nd-Quantrelle King

3rd-Mariska Roetz

4th-KAte Groundwater

5th-Natasha Cribb

NOVICE BIKINI OVER 168-174CM

1st-Shardae Mitha

2nd-Kristy Freeman

3rd-Maiarii Fry

4th-Louise Ingram

5th-Elissa Lee

NOVICE BIKINI OVER 174CM

1st-Chelsea McCall

2nd-Gabrielle Nikora-Baker

3rd-Jess Upton

4th-Shelley Deegan

5th-Anna Clausen

OPEN BIKINI UNDER 160CM

1st-Vivi Yan Gao

2nd-Katheryn Scott

3rd-Chante Stokes

4th-Nicole Basset

5th-ClaudiaColes

OPEN BIKINI 160-164CM

1st-Hannah Anderson- OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Miranda Weal

3rd-Tessa Jensen

4th-Katelyn Farmer

5th-Jess Greene

OPEN BIKINI 164-168CM

1st-Maria Southorn

2nd-Hannah Calver

3rd-Nicola McPherson

4th-Jenny Drummond-Baird

5th-Mariska Roetz

OPEN BIKINI 168-174CM

1st-Jessica Angilau

2nd-Georgina Musk

3rd-Maiarii Fry

4th-Elissa Lee

5th-Kirsten Vaughan

OPEN BIKINI OVER 174cm

1st-Chelsea McCall

2nd-Gabrielle Nikora-Baker