NZIFBB WAIKATO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 RESULTS

NZIFBB WAIKATO CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 RESULTS

WAIKATO CHAMPS RESULTS 2017

 

WOMENS PHYSIQUE

1st- Hayley Freeman-Overall Winner

 

MASTERS FIGURE OVER 35

1st- Nikki Te Wano

2nd- Justine Reid

3rd- Nadia Nel

4th- Jennifer Dawson

5th- Vanessa Cobb

 

NOVICE FIGURE SHORT

1st-Justine Reid

2nd-Zhantellie Te Riini

3rd- Amanda Turner

4th-Marcie Webb

 

NOVICE FIGURE TALL

1st- Kirsten Jarvis

2nd- Lateisha Rawlinson

3rd- Shontelle Washer

4th- Lauren O’Byrne

 

OPEN FIGURE SHORT

1st-Justine Reid

2nd- Zhantellie Te Riini

3rd- Amanda Turner

4th- Marcie Webb

5th- Jennifer Dawson

6th- Nadia Nel

 

OPEN FIGURE TALL

1st- Hayley Freeman- Overall Winner

2nd-Kirsten Jarvis

3rd- Shontelle Washer

4th- Lateisha Rawlinson

5th- Lauren O’Byrne

 

TEENAGE MEN

1st- Varn Hiko

 

JUNIOR MEN 20-23YRS

1st- Ryan Galland

2nd- Thomas Tupinier

 

MASTERS MEN 40+YRS

1st- David Earl

 

MASTERS MEN 50+YRS

1st- James Winiata

 

MASTERS MEN 60+YRS

1st- Peter Hunt

2nd-Basil Way

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS A

1st- Visaruth Hashemi

2nd- Rohit Gupta

3rd- Jack Feleti

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS B

1st- Jawad Rahimi – Overall Winner

2nd- Tiare Tawera

3rd-Rob Gibson

4th- Colin Mccorkindale Jnr

5th- Epalahame Teutau

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS C

1st- Shane Poulton

2nd- Ryan Davenport

3rd- Nathan Passfield

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS D

1st- Aaron Vaisigano

2nd- Charles Croft

3rd- Doug Carter

4th- Simon Visser

5th- Simon Blackwell

 

MASTERS MEN PHYSIQUE 40+YRS

1st-Nathan Parata

2nd- Basil Weyers

3rd- Basil Way

 

NOVICE MEN’S PHYSIQUE UP TO 170CM

1st- Darren Darlebe

2nd- Michael Yu

3rd- Van Viet Dao

4th-Mustak Ali

5th-Aditya Tanwar

6th-Harmohit Singh

 

NOVICE MEN’S PHYSIQUE  170-180CM

1st-Jackson Chien

2nd- Filipo Fifita

3rd- Pieter Swarts

4th-Jawad Rahimi

5th-Lance Momo

6th-Justin Wright

 

NOVICE MEN’S PHYSIQUE OVER 180CM

1st-Caleb Mactavish

2nd-Samuel Sprenkeling

3rd-Josh LePage

4th-Krisnaraj Manakkaparambil Rajan

5th-Todd Sherley

6th-Patrick Helsby

 

OPEN MEN’S PHYSIQUE CLASS A UP TO 170CM

1st-Ilaitia Lomani

2nd-Michael Yu

3rd-Van Viet Dao

4th-Mustak Ali

5th-Aditya Tanwar

6th-Harmohit Singh

 

OPEN MEN’S PHYSIQUE CLASS B 170-180CM

1st- Sonny Bhanot- Overall Winner

2nd-Jackson Chien

3rd-Filipo Fifita

4th-Isaac Hawkins

5th-Slade Salton

6th-Conrad Chan Chiu

 

OPEN MEN’S PHYSIQUE CLASS C OVER 180CM

1st- Scott Gram

2nd-Kevin Dai

3rd- Caleb Mactavish

4th-Samuel Sprenkeling

5th-Josh LePage

 

JUNIOR BIKINI

1st-Vaida Poole

2nd-Amy Wiles

3rd-Jess Upton

4th-Chante Stokes

5th-Maddison Wadham

6th-Lizzy Main

 

MASTERS BIKINI OVER 35YRS

1st- Casey Cameron

2nd-Tania conder

3rd- Sheryl Schenkel

 

NOVICE BIKINI UNDER 160CM

1st-Chante Stokes

2nd-Lauren Madsen

3rd-Lezlee Walker

4th-Hannah Wakefield

5th-Zarnia Oldham

6th-Ashley Insley

 

NOVICE BIKINI 160-164CM

1st- Tessa Jensen

2nd-Maddison Wadham

3rd-Lizzy Main

4th-Sophie Berry

5th-Sarah Jack

 

NOVICE BIKINI 164-168CM

1st- Vaida Poole

2nd-Amy Wiles

3rd-Quantrelle King

4th-Nicola Prideaux

5th-Megan Nunns

6th-Marina Rajic

 

NOVICE BIKINI 168CM-174CM

1st-Shardae Mitha

2nd-Maiarii Fry

3rd-Tara Cameron

4th-Casey Cameron

5th-Amber Davenport

 

NOVICE BIKINI OVER 174CM

1st- Jess Upton

2nd-Anna Clausen

3rd-Katie Schofield

4th-Lauren Kent

5th-Ocia Te Rangi

6th-Jen Marwick

 

OPEN  BIKINI UNDER 160CM

1st-Chante Stokes

2nd-Ashley Insley

3rd-Lezlee Walker

4th-Mariz Garcia

 

OPEN BIKINI 160-164CM

1st-Hannah Anderson- Overall Winner

2nd-Tessa Jensen

3rd-Miranda Weal

4th-Lizzy Main

5th-Katelyn Farmer

6th-Jess Greene

 

OPEN BIKINI 164-168CM

1st-Vaida Poole

2nd-Amy Wiles

3rd-Quantrelle King

4th-Nicola Prideaux

5th-Marina Rajic

OPEN BIKINI 168-174CM

1st-Maiarii Fry

2nd-Georgina Musk

3rd-Tara Cameron

4th-Casey Cameron

5th-Georgia Clarke

 

OPEN BIKINI OVER 174CM

1st-Jess Upton

2nd-Anna Clausen

3rd-Jen Marwick

 

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN UP TO 70KG

1st-Mathew Ranginui

 

NOVICE MEN 70-80KG

1st-Colin Mccorkindale Junior

2nd-Rohit Gupta

3rd-Christopher Moses

 

NOVICE MEN 80-90KG

1st-Charles Croft

 

NOVICE MEN 90-100KG

1st-Pedro Molina

 

OPEN MEN OVER 100KG

1st- Manase Afuhaamango- OVERALL WINNER