NZIFBB WELLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS 2017

NZIFBB WELLINGTON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017 RESULTS

Overall Classic Physique: Nick Heatley

Overall Bodybuilding: Nico Grundei

Overall Bikini: Juliet Esveld

Overall Mens Physique: Je Endrina

Overall Figure: Sarah Malthus

Overall Womens Fitness: Leigh Youngman

Overall Childrens Fitness: Charlie Edhouse

MASTERS FIGURE

1st- Clare Todd

2nd-Tania Ryan

3rd-Alex Aramakutu

4th- Roz Whitley

NOVICE FIGURE SHORT

1st- Charlotte Matheson

2nd-Rebecca Wilson

3rd-Joanna Smith

4th- Roz Whitley

OPEN FIGURE SHORT

1st- Sarah Malthus

2nd- Charlotte Matheson

3rd- Roz Whitley

OPEN FIGURE TALL

1st- Clare Todd

CHILDRENS FITNESS

1st- Charlie Edhouse

WOMENS FITNESS

1st- Leigh Youngman

TEENAGE MEN

1st- Jarrod Davenport

JUNIOR MEN

1st- Nico Grundei

MASTERS MEN 50+

1st- Fred Groen

2nd- Anaru Moeau

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE UP TO 170CM

1st- Harmohit Singh

2nd-Arixvoi Ganotan

3rd- Aniket Ujjainkar

4th- Paul Choi

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE 170-180CM

1st- Ash Mullen

2nd- Tyson Salanoa

3rd-Cody Sanders

4th-Josh Whitla

5th-Heperi Te Pahi Harris

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE OVER 180CM

1st- Jarrod Davenport

2nd-Perry Dalglish

3rd-Sebastian Carporter

4th-Matthew Pascoe

5th-Deneitz Geyser

MASTERS MENS PHYSIQUE

1st- Fred Groen

2nd- Mark Stamper

MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS A

1st- Je Endrina

2nd- Harmohit Singh

MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS B

1st- Ash Mullen

2nd-Sunny Bhanot

3rd- Tyson Salanoa

4th-Scott Archer

5th-Daniel Gibb

MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS C

1st- Jarrod Davenport

2nd-Sebastian Carporter

3rd-Matthew Pascoe

MENS CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS B

1st- Nick Heatley

2nd- Gideon Peacock

MENS CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS C

1st- Fred Groen

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN UP TO 70KG

1st- Gideon Peacock

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN 70-80KG

1st- Lincoln Marshal

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN 80-90KG

1st- Andy Miller

2nd-Nick Heatley

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN 90-100KG

1st- Darren Dingle

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN OVER 100KG

1st- Kori James

OPEN BODYBUILDING MEN 70-80KG

1st- Chris Brine

OPEN BODYBUILDING MEN 80-90KG

1st- Andy Miller

2nd- John Dearaza

OPEN BODYBUILDING MEN 90-100KG

1st- Darren Dingle

JUNIOR BIKINI

1st- Juliet Esveld

2nd-Brooke Blackmore

3rd-Louise Ingram

4th-Kristy Freeman

5th-Priyaanka Khatri

6th-Teagan Porter

MASTERS BIKINI

1st- Shelley Deegan

2nd-Catherine Daniel

3rd-Lin Zhou

4th-Ceara Lile

5th-Gretchen Joe

NOVICE BIKINI UNDER 160CM

1st- Priyaanka Khatri

2nd- Christine Zhou

3rd-Sasha April

NOVICE BIKINI 160-168CM

1st- Juliet Esveld

2nd-Jacqui Santos

3rd-Brooke Blackmore

4th-Kristy Freeman

5th-Dani Ryan

NOVICE BIKINI OVER 168CM

1st- Gabrielle Nikora-Baker

2nd-Louise Ingram

3rd-Tegan Porter

4th-Shelly Deegan

5th- Emilia Lesa

OPEN BIKINI UNDER 160CM

1st- Christine Zhou

2nd-Sasha April

OPEN BIKINI 160-168CM

1st- Jacqui Santos

2nd-Lisa Wong-Ellison

3rd- Lin Zhou

4th-Tepora Stowers

5th- Emmalene Roberts

OPEN BIKINI OVER 168CM

1st- Gabrielle Nikora-Baker

2nd-Emilia Lesa

3rd-Rebekka Grangard

4th-Tania Evans