event-banner

SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPS RESULTS 2018

There are no upcoming dates for this event.


 

SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPS RESULTS 2018

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE

 

CLASS A

1st- David Zhou

2nd- Pohatunr Higgs

 

CLASS B

1st- Dylan Ash- OVERALL WINNER

2nd- Nick Heatley

3rd- Ricky Holliday

 

CLASS C

1st- Dylan Blackley

2nd- Ollie Sheremetov

 

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE up to 170cm

1st- Richard Wright

2nd- Manjeed Singh

 

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE 170-180cm

1st- Teng Li

2nd-Luke Williams

3rd- Brad Fielding

4th- Hirohito Noda

5th- Ian Naghi

6th- Ash Gillon

 

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE OVER 180CM

1st- Sean Lee

2nd- Caleb Mactavish

3rd- Ollie Sheremetov

 

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS A up to 170cm

1st- Je Endrina- OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Richard Wright

3rd-David Zhou

4th-Herson Marzon

 

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS B 170-180cm

1st- Teng Li

2nd- Luke Williams

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS C OVER 180CM

1st- Sean Lee

2nd- Caleb Mactavish

 

MASTERS MEN

1st- Jason Pendergast

 

NOVICE BODYBUILDING UP TO 70KG

1st- David Zhou

 

NOVICE BODYBUILDING 70-80KG

1st- Pohatu Higgs

 

NOVICE BODYBUILDING 80-90KG

1st- Victor Oliveira

 

OPEN BODYBUILDING 80-90KG

1st-Victor Oliveira

 

OPEN BODYBUILDING OVER 100KG

1st- Giacardo Van Der Merwe- OVERALL WINNER

 

JUNIOR BIKINI

1st- Aleisha Carnegie

2nd- Cassandra Poulson

3rd- Stacey Slaten

4th-Tayla Wells

5th- Lauren Kelly

 

NOVICE BIKINI SHORT UNDER 160CM

1st- Kaitlin Wolfe

2nd- Kirsti Butler

 

NOVICE BIKINI 160-168CM

1st- Aleisha Carnegie

2nd-Cassandra Poulson

3rd- Stacey Slaten

4th-April Leigh Morel

5th- Kate Groundwater

6th- Lauren Kelly

 

NOVICE BIKINI OVER 168CM

1st-Rosanna Whitworth

2nd-Sherrileigh Botha

3rd-Claudia Flaws

4th-Georgina Walsh

5th-Megan Stanbury

6th-Amy Price

 

OPEN BIKINI SHORT UP TO 160CM

1st- Kaitlin Wolfe- OVERALL WINNER

 

OPEN BIKINI 160-168CM

1st- Aleishia Carnegie

2nd- Kate Groundwater

 

OPEN BIKINI OVER 168CM

1st- Rosanna Whitworth

2nd-Sherrileigh Botha

3rd-Megan Stanbury

 

MASTERS BIKINI 35YRS+

1st- Jenny Kelly

2nd- Kelly Claridge

3rd- Bianca Astle

 

NOVICE FIGURE UNDER 164CM

1st- Jessica Kennedy- OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Ruth Taeiloa

3rd-Florence Rolleston-Smith

4th- Tania Pitt-Guthrie

 

NOVICE FIGURE TALL OVER 164CM

1st- Lou Fyfe

2nd-Stacey Gibson

3rd-Tracy Tomasi

4th-Sarah Jackson

5th-Julz Evans

 

OPEN FIGURE SHORT UNDER 164CM

1st- Ruth Taeiloa

2nd- Florence Rolleston-Smith

 

OPEN FIGURE TALL OVER 164CM

1st- Fiona Ward

2nd- Sarah Jackson

 

MASTERS FIGURE 35 YRS +

1st- Annabel Ahuriri-Driscoll

2nd- Lou Fyfe

3rd- Jess Seymour

4th-Annette Best

 

WOMENS PHYSIQUE

1st- Tania Pitt-Guthrie- OVERALL WINNER

2nd- Rowanne McCann

Event details

Date: