Waikato Champs 2018 RESULTS

NZIFBB WAIKATO CHAMPS 2018 RESULTS

 

WOMENS FITNESS

1st- Kirsty Perry

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS A

1st- Tiare Tawera- OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Gabriel Solomona

3rd-Shaun Steiner

4th-Gagan Singh

5th-Pohatu Higgs

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS B

1st- Rob Gibson

2nd-Yeadon Strongman

3rd-Rex Braganza

4th-Jaque Grobbelaar

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS C

1st- Frantisek Krcil

2nd-Chris Sinclair

3rd-Jackson Wyatt

4th-Swade Fenton

5th-Xinyu Tan

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS D

1st-William Kaumeafaiva

2nd-Sifa Mafi

3rd-Luke Demchy

4th-Lance McMillan

 

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE CLASS E

1st- Aaron Vaisigano

2nd- Toeaso Feausiga

 

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS A UP TO 170CM

1st- Sagar Rawal

2nd-Onkar Saini

3rd-Vincent Tan

4th-Jaya Golding-Clarke

5th-Pohatu Higgs

 

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS B 171-171.5CM

1st- Amir Babei-Nik

2nd-Regan Marsh

3rd-Karl Tangpuz

4th-Alex Tiriteu

5th-Melvin Jnr Apulu

 

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS C 172-175.9CM

1st- Zafir Ali

2nd- Bruce Bi

3rd-Rex Braganza

4th-Sunny Sharma

5th-Junior Pomana

 

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS D 176-177CM

1st- AaronThuraisingham

2nd-Jesse Bartlett

3rd-Caleb Gilchrist

4th-Manoj Manhas

5th-Swade Fenton

 

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS E 178-180CM

1st-Brad Watkinson

2nd-Joe Thristlewaite

3rd-Josh Keeling

4th-Alan Gibson

 

NOVICE MENS PHYSIQUE OVER 180CM

1st- Madan Sundararajan

2nd-Ilaisa Bale

3rd-Brendon England

4th-Elliot Phillips

5th-Aaron Lowe

 

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS A UP 170CM

1st- Ilaitia Lomani

2nd-Onkar Saini

3rd-Jaya Golding-Clarke

4th-Vishnu Potha

 

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS B 171-172CM

1st- Jay Curtis

2nd-Amir Babei-Nik

3rd-Bruce Bi

4th-Troy Reid

5th-Alex Tiriteu

 

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS C 172.5-175cm

1st- Sunny Bhanot

2nd-Jackson Chien

3rd-Zin Kyaw

4th-Rex Breganza

 

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS D 176-179CM

1st- Aaron Thuraisingham

2nd-Joe Thistlewaite

3rd-Scott Archer

4th- Zafir Ali

5th-Caleb Gilchrist

 

OPEN MENS PHYSIQUE CLASS E OVER 180CM

1st- Luke Thompson- OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Madan Sundararajan

3rd-Ilaisa Bale

4th- Brendon England

 

MASTERS MENS PHYSIQUE 40YRS +

1st- Glenn Laugesen

2nd-Troy Reid

 

TEENAGE MEN 15-19yrs

1st- Joe Thistlethwaite

 

MASTERS BODYBUILDING ME 40YRS+

1st- Aaron Brindsdon

2nd-Lance McMillan

3rd-Austin Taituha

4th-Terry Lee

 

MASTERS BODYBUILDING MEN 60YRS +

1st- Charlie Choi

 

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN UP TO 70KG

1st- Nitin Dhiman

 

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN 70-80KG

1st- Pohatu Higgs

2nd-Hamish Farrell

 

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN 80-90KG

1st- James Simonsson

2nd-Brett Laidler

3rd-Jaque Grobbelaar

4th-Austin Taituha

 

NOVICE BODYBUILDING MEN OVER 90KG

1st- Luke Demchy

2nd-Joe Savieti

 

OPEN BODYBUILDING 70-80KG

1st- Shaun Steiner

 

OPEN BODYBUILDING 80-90KG

1st-Gabriel Solonoma

2nd-Brett Laidler

3rd-Kenneth Clayton

 

OPEN BODYBUILDING 90-100KG

1st- Lance McMillan

2nd-Joe Savieti

 

OPEN BODYBUILDING OVER 100KG

1st-Aaron Brinsdon- OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Neil McCateer

 

JUNIOR BIKINI

1st- Bella Silva

2nd-Laura Thomson

3rd-Brooke Butterworth

4th-Natasha Cribb

5th-Holly Waghorn

 

NOVICE BIKINI SHORT UNDER 160CM

1st- Katheryn Scott

2nd-Josefina Azar

3rd-Zarnia Oldham

4th-Gailene Alarcon

5th-Maria Calderon

NOVICE BIKINI 160-168CM

1st- Brooke Butterworth

2nd-Casey McAskie

3rd-Natasha Cribb

4th-Jaswin Jasmita

5th-Caitlin Withers

 

NOVICE BIKINI 168-171CM

1st- Lisa Moir

2nd-Serena Rowell

3rd-Jasmine Woods

4th-Morgan Kilmister

5th-Georgia Clarke

 

OPEN BIKINI SHORT UNDER 160CM

1st- Katheryn Scott-OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Zarnia Oldham

 

OPEN BIKINI 160-168CM

1st- Bella Silva

2nd-Casey McAskie

3rd-Natasha Cribb

4th-Caitlin Withers

 

OPEN BIKINI 169-172CM

1st- Lisa Moir

2nd- Jasmine Woods

3rd-Georgia Clarke

4th-Katya Perrot

5th-Tyla Zillwood

 

OPEN BIKINI 175-181CM

1st-Laura Thomson

2nd-Serena Rowell

3rd-Morgan Kilmister

4th-Amelia Grafas

5th-Leanna Vella

 

MASTERS BIKINI 35YRS+

1st- Katheryn Scott

2nd-Billie Hunt

3rd-D-Vida Otto

4th-Pip McFaul

NOVICE FIGURE SHORT UNDER 164CM

1st- Kirsty Perry

2nd-Marcie Webb

 

NOVICE FIGURE TALL OVER 164CM

1st- Yasmin Qastom- OVERALL WINNER

2nd-Caz Hopkins

3rd-April Clarke

4th-Rebecca Te Moananui

 

OPEN FIGURE SHORT UNDER 164CM

1st- Justine Reid

2nd-Marcie Webb

3rd-Maria Calderon

 

OPEN FIGURE TALL OVER 164CM

1st-Caz Hopkins

 

MASTERS FIGURE 35YRS+

1st- Justine Reid

2nd-Caz Hopkins

3rd-Rebecaa Te Moananui